Is Organic Powerseed Thin-Sliced Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC CRACKED WHOLE WHEAT), WATER, ORGANIC POWERSEED® GRAIN AND SEED MIX (ORGANIC WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC GROUND WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC TRI-COLOR QUINOA [ORGANIC BLACK QUINOA, ORGANIC RED QUINOA ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA], ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS), ORGANIC FRUIT JUICES (ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC PEAR, ORGANIC PEACH), ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER, ENZYMES 787-062123 CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check Organic Powerseed Thin-Sliced against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.