Is Organic Powerseed Thin-Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes 787-062123
enzymes 787-062123
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR ORGANIC CRACKED WHOLE WHEAT), WATER, ORGANIC POWERSEED® GRAIN AND SEED MIX (ORGANIC WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC GROUND WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC TRI-COLOR QUINOA [ORGANIC BLACK QUINOA, ORGANIC RED QUINOA ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA], ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS), ORGANIC FRUIT JUICES (ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC PEAR, ORGANIC PEACH), ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER, ENZYMES 787-062123 CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Organic Powerseed Thin-Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Powerseed Thin-Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


