Is ORGANIC PRAIRIE, ORGANIC GROUND BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic ground beef
organic ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Ground Beef
Check ORGANIC PRAIRIE, ORGANIC GROUND BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PRAIRIE, ORGANIC GROUND BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ORGANIC PRAIRIE, ORGANIC GROUND BEEF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


