Is Organic pretzel sticks, oat bran Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic pastry flour
  • organic oat bran

organic pastry flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic pastry flour, organic oat bran, organic sugar, organic sunflower oil, salt, yeast, soda.

Check Organic pretzel sticks, oat bran against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping