Is ORGANIC PROBIOTIC COCONUT VINEGAR JUICE, GINGER TURMERIC Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut vinegar

organic coconut vinegar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT VINEGAR, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC TURMERIC JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, PROBIOTIC BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT POWDER

Check ORGANIC PROBIOTIC COCONUT VINEGAR JUICE, GINGER TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep