Is Organic Probiotic Yogurt, Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavour
organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Mango, Skim Milk Powder, Organic Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Culture (Including Probiotic Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis And Lactobacillus Paracasei), No Gelatine No Gluten, No
Check Organic Probiotic Yogurt, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Probiotic Yogurt, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Probiotic Yogurt, Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


