Is ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic coconut nectar, organic whole grain brown rice protein, organic dark chocolate (organic cocoa liquor, organic dried cane syrup, organic cocoa butter), organic coconut oil, organic oats, organic cocoa liquor, organic brown rice crisps organic brown rice, organic brown rice syrup, sea salt0, sunflower lecithin, peppermint oil, sea salt
Check ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


