Is ORGANIC PROTEIN SNACK BAR, ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
- dry roasted cashews
- dry roasted almonds
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS*, HONEY*, CASHEW BUTTER* (DRY ROASTED CASHEWS* AND <5% HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*), SESAME SEEDS*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, COCONUT*, DRY EGG WHITES*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT* (CONTAINS ETHYL ALCOHOL).
Check ORGANIC PROTEIN SNACK BAR, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PROTEIN SNACK BAR, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


