Is Organic Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- diglycerides
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend (pea protein, rice protein, quinoa seed powder), erythritol, natural flavors, sunflower oil, sunflower oil creamer (sunflower oil, maltodextrin, modified food starch, mono - and diglycerides, tricalcium phosphate), gum blend (gum arabic, cellulose gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), BCAA blend (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), sea salt, sucralose
Check Organic Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


