Is Organic Puffed Squares Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural cheese flavor
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic quinoa, organic coconut oil, organic cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt enzymes), organic tapioca solids, organic broccoli powder, natural cheese flavor, sea salt, paprika extract.
Check Organic Puffed Squares Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Puffed Squares Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


