Is Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic partially defatted peanut flour
organic partially defatted peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEGERMED CORN MEAL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


