Is Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DEGERMED CORN MEAL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)

Check Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go