Is Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic dried egg whites
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEGERMED CORN MEAL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


