Is Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEGERMED CORN MEAL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Puffs Peanut Butter Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


