Is Organic Pumpkin Spice Popcorn Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Autumn-spiced kettle-style snack delivers warm, aromatic pumpkin spice flavor with a lightly crisp, airy crunch. Commonly enjoyed during movie nights, seasonal gatherings, or as a handheld treat, users note consistent seasoning and moderate sweetness; some reviews mention occasional clumping but overall favorable remarks about texture and flavor balance and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Pumpkin Spice Seasoning (Raw Cane Sugar, Spices, Himalayan Salt), Himalayan Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Organic May Contain: Eggs, Dairy

Check Organic Pumpkin Spice Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Pumpkin Spice Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go