Is Organic Pumpkin Spice Popcorn Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Autumn-spiced kettle-style snack delivers warm, aromatic pumpkin spice flavor with a lightly crisp, airy crunch. Commonly enjoyed during movie nights, seasonal gatherings, or as a handheld treat, users note consistent seasoning and moderate sweetness; some reviews mention occasional clumping but overall favorable remarks about texture and flavor balance and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Pumpkin Spice Seasoning (Raw Cane Sugar, Spices, Himalayan Salt), Himalayan Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Organic May Contain: Eggs, Dairy

Check Organic Pumpkin Spice Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Pumpkin Spice Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go