Is Organic Pumpkin Spice Popcorn Gluten Free?

Description
Autumn-spiced kettle-style snack delivers warm, aromatic pumpkin spice flavor with a lightly crisp, airy crunch. Commonly enjoyed during movie nights, seasonal gatherings, or as a handheld treat, users note consistent seasoning and moderate sweetness; some reviews mention occasional clumping but overall favorable remarks about texture and flavor balance and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Autumn-spiced kettle-style snack delivers warm, aromatic pumpkin spice flavor with a lightly crisp, airy crunch. Commonly enjoyed during movie nights, seasonal gatherings, or as a handheld treat, users note consistent seasoning and moderate sweetness; some reviews mention occasional clumping but overall favorable remarks about texture and flavor balance and aroma.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Pumpkin Spice Seasoning (Raw Cane Sugar, Spices, Himalayan Salt), Himalayan Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto Extract, Organic May Contain: Eggs, Dairy
Check Organic Pumpkin Spice Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pumpkin Spice Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Organic Pumpkin Spice Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


