Is Organic Qi'a Hot Cereal - Superseeds & Grains Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • pure rolled oats

pure rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Organic Qia Hot Cereal Superseeds Grains is a USDA Organic cereal that offers a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Made with gluten-free oatmeal, this cereal is suitable for those with dietary restrictions. It is also wheat-free, making it a great choice for individuals with wheat sensitivities. Packed with chia, buckwheat, quinoa, and hemp, this cereal provides a blend of superseeds that offer lasting energy throughout the day. While specific opinions about the product are not mentioned, it is clear that people appreciate the organic nature and nutrient-rich ingredients of this hot cereal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Rolled Oats, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Rolled Amaranth, Hemp Seeds, Sorghum Flour, Rolled Quinoa, Organic, May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts Or Soy

Check Organic Qi'a Hot Cereal - Superseeds & Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Qi'a Hot Cereal - Superseeds & Grains is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep