Is Organic Rainbow Salad, 7.6 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD INGREDIENTS: ROASTED SWEET POTATO* (SWEET POTATO*, OLIVE OIL*, CUMIN*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT), RED BELL PEPPER*, YELLOW BELL PEPPER*, KALE*, CHARD*, CARROT*, BEET*, WATERMELON RADISH* OR CHIOGGA BEETS* (WHEN SEASONALLY AVAILABLE), PUMPKIN SEEDS*, PURPLE CABBAGE*, ASSORTED SPROUTS* (KOHLRABI*, RED CABBAGE*, TATSOI MIZUNA*, ARUGULA*). DRESSING INGREDIENTS: OLIVE OIL*, LEMON JUICE*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, GARLIC*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check Organic Rainbow Salad, 7.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Rainbow Salad, 7.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusEarthyNuttyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go