Is ORGANIC RAISIN BRAN CLUSTERS AND FLAKES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy flour
organic soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL [ORGANIC CANOLA AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL]), ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, ORGANIC AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC COCONUT, COLOR (ANNATTO AND PURPLE CARROT JUICE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check ORGANIC RAISIN BRAN CLUSTERS AND FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RAISIN BRAN CLUSTERS AND FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Cereal · Flake


