Is Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

An herb-forward, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture and mild tang that complements greens, raw vegetables, wings, sandwiches, and as a dip. Reviewers commonly note its familiar ranch flavor and versatility, while some mention milder seasoning and occasional thinness compared with thicker steak-house styles and easy storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil*, Water, Distilled Vinegar*, Cane Sugar*, Egg Yolk*, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Corn Starch*, Yeast Extract*, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Spices*. *Organic

Check Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep