Is Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • 2% of natural flavor
  • yeast extract
  • contains less than 2% of natural flavor

2% of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

yeast extract
contains less than 2% of natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

An herb-forward, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture and mild tang that complements greens, raw vegetables, wings, sandwiches, and as a dip. Reviewers commonly note its familiar ranch flavor and versatility, while some mention milder seasoning and occasional thinness compared with thicker steak-house styles and easy storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil*, Water, Distilled Vinegar*, Cane Sugar*, Egg Yolk*, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Corn Starch*, Yeast Extract*, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Spices*. *Organic

Check Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep