Is ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping