Is ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CELERY SEED, ORGANIC DILL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


