Is ORGANIC RASPBERRY ACAI IN CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ACAI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT: ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ACAI. CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL.
Check ORGANIC RASPBERRY ACAI IN CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ACAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RASPBERRY ACAI IN CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY ACAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


