Is Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
Bright raspberry-forward flavor with a balance of sweet and tangy notes; smooth, pourable vinaigrette texture that coats greens. Commonly used on mixed and fruit salads, grilled chicken, and as a marinade. Reviewers often praise fruity taste and value while some note it can be overly sweet or thin in consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright raspberry-forward flavor with a balance of sweet and tangy notes; smooth, pourable vinaigrette texture that coats greens. Commonly used on mixed and fruit salads, grilled chicken, and as a marinade. Reviewers often praise fruity taste and value while some note it can be overly sweet or thin in consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar*, Raspberries*, Soybean Oil*, Distilled Vinegar*, Red Wine Vinegar*, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Sea Salt, Spice*, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion*, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)*, Natural Flavor. *Organic
Check Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Where to buy
Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


