Is Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic sprouted cashews
  • organic sprouted almonds
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut vinegar

organic sprouted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Sprouted Cashews, Organic Coconut Vinegar, Organic Sun-dried Tomatoes, Organic Dates, Organic Scallions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Cayenne Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Habanero Powder, Organic Dill, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Pink Crystal Salt

Check Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go