Is Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Sprouted Cashews, Organic Coconut Vinegar, Organic Sun-dried Tomatoes, Organic Dates, Organic Scallions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Cayenne Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Habanero Powder, Organic Dill, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Pink Crystal Salt

Check Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go