Is Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Sprouted Cashews, Organic Coconut Vinegar, Organic Sun-dried Tomatoes, Organic Dates, Organic Scallions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Cayenne Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Habanero Powder, Organic Dill, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Pink Crystal Salt

Check Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go
Vegan? Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews | Spoonful