Is Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Sprouted Cashews, Organic Coconut Vinegar, Organic Sun-dried Tomatoes, Organic Dates, Organic Scallions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Cayenne Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Habanero Powder, Organic Dill, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Pink Crystal Salt

Check Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Raw Sprouted Buffalo Almonds and Ranch Cashews is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go