Is Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- steel cut oat
steel cut oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Maple Syrup, Cashew, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia, Cinnamon Powder), Steel Cut Oat, Raspberry Or Strawberry Or Blueberry (When Seasonally Available), Sunflower Seed, Hemp Seed, Chia Seed ,Organic
Check Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Pouch


