Is Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Maple Syrup, Cashew, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia, Cinnamon Powder), Steel Cut Oat, Raspberry Or Strawberry Or Blueberry (When Seasonally Available), Sunflower Seed, Hemp Seed, Chia Seed ,Organic
Check Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Pouch


