Is Organic Really Seedy Rolled Tortilla 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat fiber
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Canola), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Brown Flaxseeds, Organic Golden Flaxseeds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Quinoa, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt
Check Organic Really Seedy Rolled Tortilla 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Really Seedy Rolled Tortilla 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Really Seedy Rolled Tortilla 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


