Is Organic Red Leaf Lettuce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Red Leaf Lettuce

Check Organic Red Leaf Lettuce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Red Leaf Lettuce is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping