Is Organic Refried Beans with Green Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic high oleic safflower
organic high oleic safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pinto Beans, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Tomatoes, Organic High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Green Chiles, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices
Check Organic Refried Beans with Green Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Refried Beans with Green Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Organic Refried Beans with Green Chili is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Can


