Is Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS*, APPLE PUREE*, BLUEBERRY PUREE*, PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER*, DRIED APPLE*, COCONUT OIL*, DATE*, DRIED BLUEBERRY*, COCOA BUTTER*, DRIED BANANA*, SWEET POTATO PUREE*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, CITRUS PECTIN, LEMON EXTRACT*, DRIED BEET*, DRIED LEMON JUICE*. *ORGANIC
Check Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


