Is Organic Refrigerated Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS*, PEAR PUREE*, APPLE PUREE*, DATE*, PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER*, COCONUT OIL*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED BANANA*, SWEET POTATO PUREE*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CINNAMON*, PINK HIMALAYAN SÁLT, CITRUS PECTIN., *ORGANIC

Check Organic Refrigerated Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go