Is ORGANIC RELISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
- natural dill flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CUCUMBERS WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ORGANIC SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD AND CELERY SEED), ALUM, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL DILL FLAVOR, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check ORGANIC RELISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RELISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


