Is Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic raspberry/ blackberry natural flavor

organic raspberry/ blackberry natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Yumberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Brewed Yerba Mate And Hibiscus Flower (Purified Water, Organic Yerba Mate, Organic Hibiscus Flower), Citric Acid, Organic Raspberry/ Blackberry Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine, Fair Trade Ingredient

Check Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Revel Berry Yerba Mate 12ct, 15.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloralTart
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go