Is ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Fibre, Sugers, Iron, Oryzatein Silk Certified Organic Sprouted Whole-grain Brown Rice Powder Concentrate (80% Protein Content), Organic Caramel & Cappuccino Flavours Stevia Extract
Check ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


