Is ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic caramel & cappuccino flavours stevia extract
organic caramel & cappuccino flavours stevia extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fibre, Sugers, Iron, Oryzatein Silk Certified Organic Sprouted Whole-grain Brown Rice Powder Concentrate (80% Protein Content), Organic Caramel & Cappuccino Flavours Stevia Extract
Check ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (CAFE CARAMEL) - 720G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


