Is Organic Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic pecans
- organic almonds
- organic cashews
- organic brazil nuts
organic pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brazil Nuts, Organic Almonds, Organic Cashews, Organic Pecans, Organic Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Organic Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


