Is ORGANIC ROASTED VEGETABLE PASTA SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE* (TOMATOES*, TOMATO JUICE*, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE*, WATER, ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS*, PORTABELLO MUSHROOMS*, CARROTS*, ONIONS*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, RED BELL PEPPERS*, SEA SALT, BALSAMIC VINEGAR* (CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC*, SPICES*.

Check ORGANIC ROASTED VEGETABLE PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping