Is Organic Rosies Sf Sourdough Bread, 22.5 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • cultured organic wheat flour
  • organic malted barley flour

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Organic Rosies SF Sourdough Bread 225 oz is a delicious and organic bread option. People find this bread to be both super yummy and thick. With its organic ingredients, this bread offers a wholesome option for those seeking a flavorful sourdough experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic unbleached wheat flour (organic wheat flour, organic malted barley flour), filtered water, organic naturally aged sourdough starter, sea salt, organic whole wheat flour, cultured organic wheat flour, natural enzymes, ascorbic acid

Check Organic Rosies Sf Sourdough Bread, 22.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Rosies Sf Sourdough Bread, 22.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep