Is ORGANIC ROTINI SHAPED EGG NOODLES WITH VEGETABLES IN TOMATO SOUP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH CONCENTRATE [ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION]), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC EGG NOODLES (ORGANIC SEMOLINA [WHEAT], ORGANIC EGG WHITE, ORGANIC EGG), ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR (CONTAINS ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY), SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ONION FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC ROTINI SHAPED EGG NOODLES WITH VEGETABLES IN TOMATO SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ROTINI SHAPED EGG NOODLES WITH VEGETABLES IN TOMATO SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
About this product
Soup · Unknown


