Is Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Spritzter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavour
natural grapefruit flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Grapefruit Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Grapefruit Flavour
Check Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Spritzter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Spritzter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Ruby Red Grapefruit Spritzter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


