Is Organic Salame Uncured Genoa Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- organic dextrose
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PORK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CULTURED CELERY POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS PER SERVING.
Check Organic Salame Uncured Genoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Salame Uncured Genoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


