Is Organic Salted Caramel Crunch Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powderdeg

whole milk powderdeg

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Massdeg, Golden Cane Sugardeg, Cacao Butterdeg, Caramel Bitsdeg (Cane Sugardeg, Whole Milk Powderdeg), Whole Cane Sugardeg, Sea Salt (Guerande), Ground Vanilla Beansdeg, Fairtrade Certified, Degcertified Organic

Check Organic Salted Caramel Crunch Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Salted Caramel Crunch Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyVanillaRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go