Is ORGANIC SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED SAUCE, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC CARAMEL BRULE SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED SAUCE, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED SAUCE, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


