Is Organic Sandwich Bread, Multi Seed Bread - Early Bird, 20 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Organic Whole Grain and Seed Blend (Organic Oats, Organic Cracked Wheat, Organic Barley Flakes, Organic Whole Triticale Flakes, Organic Soft White Wheat Flakes, Organic Rye Flakes, Organic Whole Amaranth, Organic Brown Flaxseed, Organic Yellow Cornmeal, Organic Wheat Bran), Water, Organic Enriched Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Organic Brown Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Yeast, Organic Seed Blend (Organic Sunflower Kernels, Organic Brown Flaxseed, Organic Brown Sesame Seed, Organic Black Sesame Seed, Organic Blue Poppy Seed, Organic White Quinoa, Organic Red Quinoa, Organic Black Quinoa), Sea Salt, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Microbial Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner)
Check Organic Sandwich Bread, Multi Seed Bread - Early Bird, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Sandwich Bread, Multi Seed Bread - Early Bird, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
About this product
Bread · Loaf


